Directory of State and Local Officials

Clear searchHide advanced filtersShow advanced filters

Advanced Filters

Locationupdate
Jurisdiction (all)update
Program Areas (all)update
  • Agricultural Production
  • Alcohol & Drug Programs
  • Animal Health
  • Biologics
  • Body Art
  • Cannabis
  • Child Nutrition
  • Communicable Disease Control
  • Consumer Protection
  • Cosmetics
  • Dairy
  • Drinking Water
  • Drugs
  • Emergency Response & Preparedness
  • Environmental Health Programs
  • Feed, Fertilizer, Grain & Seed
  • Food (Manufactured)
  • Food (Retail)
  • Health Care Facilities
  • Laboratory
  • Meat & Poultry
  • Medical Devices
  • Methadone
  • Miscellaneous Health & Mental Health Programs
  • Pesticides
  • View more
    • Policy and Programs
    • Radiation
    • Shellfish
    • Tobacco
    • Weights & Measures
    • View less
Agency Level (all)update
Showing results 51 to 75
Alaska Department Of Environmental Conservation
Lorinda Lhotka
Food Safety & Sanitation Program Section Manager
Download vCard
(907) 451-2119
(907) 451-5120
610 University Avenue, Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
Body Art
Bobbie McDonald
Food Safety & Sanitation Program Coordinator
Download vCard
(907) 451-2111
(907) 451-5120
610 University Avenue, Fairbanks, Alaska 99709
MFRPS Coordinator, Retail Program Standards Coordinator
Food (Retail), Food (Manufactured)
Patryce D. McKinney
Chief of Environmental Health Laboratory
Download vCard
(907) 375-8200
(907) 929-7335
5251 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Laboratory Manager/Director
Analytical Services
Kimberly S. Stryker
Food Safety & Sanitation Program Manager
Download vCard
(907) 269-7583
(907) 269-7510
555 Cordova Street, Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Manufactured Food Program Manager/Director, Food Protection Task Force Lead, Retail Food Program Manager/Director
Food Service, Shellfish, Hemp, Body Art, Food (Manufactured), Food (Retail)
Jeff Warner
Drinking Water Program Manager Anchorage Operations
Download vCard
(907) 269-7639
555 Cordova Street, Anchorage, Alaska 99501
Alaska Department Of Health And Social Services
(907) 269-7800
3601 C Street, Suite 902, Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Health Commissioner/Secretary
Louisa Castrodale DVM, MPH
Veterinary Epidemiologist
Download vCard
(907) 269-8000
(907) 561-6588
3601 C Street, Suite 540, Anchorage, Alaska 99503
Public Health Veterinarian
Epidemiology, Zoonotic Disease, Veterinary Public Health
(907) 465-3140
350 Main Street, Room 517, Juneau, Alaska 99801
Tobacco Control
(907) 269-2042
3601 C Street, Anchorage, Alaska 99503
(907) 334-2100
(907) 334-2161
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska 00519-6093
Analytical Services
Joe McLaughlin MD, MPH
Chief of Epidemiology & State Epidemiologist
Download vCard
(907) 562-7800
(907) 561-6588
3601 C Street, Suite 540, Anchorage, Alaska 99503
State Epidemiologist
Epidemiology, Communicable Disease Control
Position Vacant
Radiological Health Specialist
Download vCard
(907) 334-2100
(907) 334-2161
5455 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska 99507
Radiation Safety
Anne Zink MD
Chief Medical Officer/Director
Download vCard
(907) 465-3090
(907) 465-4632
3601 C Street, Anchorage, Alaska 99503
State Health Officer
Alaska Department Of Natural Resources
Corrie A. Feige
Commissioner
Download vCard
(907) 269-8431
(907) 269-8918
550 West 7th Avenue, Suite 1400, Anchorage, Alaska 99501
(907) 269-8431
(907) 269-8918
550 West 7th Avenue, Suite 1400, Anchorage, Alaska 99501
(907) 269-8431
(907) 269-8918
550 West 7th Avenue, Suite 1400, Anchorage, Alaska 99501
(907) 745-8127
(907) 746-1568
5310 South Bodenburg Spur, Palmer, Alaska 99645
Feed Control Program Administrator/Director
Animal Feed, Hemp, Seed Program
(907) 761-3867
(907) 745-7112
1801 South Margaret Drive, Suite 12, Palmer, Alaska 99645
Agriculture Commissioner/Secretary
Eggs, Produce
Alaska Department Of Public Safety
(907) 269-5086
(907) 269-4543
5700 East Tudor Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99507-1225
(907) 269-5955
(907) 269-5616
5700 East Tudor Road, Anchorage, Alaska 99507-1225
Shellfish Patrol
Alaska Department Of Transportation & Public Facilities
(907) 465-3900
3132 Channel Drive #300, Juneau, Alaska 99811
John Binder III
Deputy Commissioner
Download vCard
(907) 269-0730
3132 Channel Drive #300, Juneau, Alaska 99811
(907) 465-3900
3132 Channel Drive #300, Juneau, Alaska 99811
(907) 365-1233
(907) 365-1275
12050 Industry Way, Building O, Anchorage, Alaska 99515
Weights & Measures
(907) 365-1222
(907) 365-2313
11900 Industry Way, Building M, Suite 2, Anchorage, Alaska 99515
  1. <
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
  8. 88
  9. >

Back to top